nordefco+logo.png

ADVANCED DISTRIBUTED LEARNING
FORUM OF EXPERTS

Frontpage > ADL Archive > Conference 2019 > Attendees > Who is Attending
All Submissions (ATTENDEES)
144 participants
Filter

Who is Attending the ADL Conference 2019?

Name Company/Unit Country
Klaus Kusk Augustinus Danish Army NCO School Denmark
Martin Hans Jensen RDDC Denmark
Inge André Murberg NDMA LAND DIVISION NORWAY
Johann Cohut Modest Tree Denmark
Kresimir Dujmic Modesttree Germany
Olli Parkkinen The National Defence Training Association of Finland, Southern Finlands` District Finland
Regina Rautiainen Navy Command Finland
Anton Eksell KSU Sweden
Iselin Berland Norwegian Defense University College/ ADL office Norway
Bjarte Berntsen ItsLearning Norway
Remi Jakobsen FHS/SKSK (NODUC) Norway
Sigurd Sæthereng Forsvarets Høgskole Norge
Ramon Roset Sanjaume RDDC Denmark
Eirik Zakariassen NoDUC Norway
Lars Arne Aulie NoDUC Norway
Øyvind Lauvås EON Reality Norway Norway
Frode Lund Airforce Norway
Preben Vindholmen Royal AirForce Training Center Kjevik Norway
Mads Brochmann Norwegian Naval Training Establishment Norway
Jan Martin Ellefsen Naval Warfare Centre/C4IS branch Norway
Halvard Bjerke The Norwegian Defence University College Norway
Sirpa BANI NASER Army Academy/Finnish Defence Forces Finland
Bojana Andrejevic Advanced Distributed Learning (ADL) Initiative USA
Johnnie Skov Armoured Infantry Concept and Development Denmark
Stefan Haffling Nuclear Training and Safety Center Sweden
Jenny Godøy Bokstaven K AS Norway
Joakim V. Klepaker Norwegian Joint School of Maintenance Norway
Stefan Astrup Madsen Armoured Infantry Concept & development Denmark
Roar Elde CyDef Norway Norway
Stig Robert Larsen Transform AS Norge
Christoph Bullmann Civil-Military Centre of Excellence (CCOE) Netherlands
Kurt Hagedal Cyberdefence Weapon School Norway
Jan Zielinski Norwegian Airforce Training Centre Norway
Jukka Sonninen Finnish Defense Staff Finland
Henrik Wandall Lykke Danish Army NCO School Denmark
Ellen Krätzig-Berle FHS/Sjøkrigsskolen Norge
Martin Soerensen Armourd Infantry Concept and development Denmark
Are Egebakken RNOAF Training Centre Norway
Remi Tremblay NCI Academy Italy
Eirik Martinussen Joint Medical Education & Training Center Norway
Stefan Borén MHS H - FM LOPE Sweden
Michael Bendtsen Danish NCO academy Denmark
Tom Archibald IDSI USA
Aaron Presnall Jefferson Instutute USA
Vesna Radivojevic Jefferson Institute Serbia
Biljana Presnall Jefferson Institute USA
Søren Kristoffersen Danish Defence Denmark
Hanni Muukkonen University of Oulu Finland
Mikael Knipschildt NCO Academy Denmark
Francisca Dalence Sjøforsvaret Norway
Allan Nymark Danish Army NCO Academy Denmark
Peter Nielsen FAK HSGS Denmark
Magnus Möller Swedish Air Defence Regiment Sweden
Kristina Ljungnér Swedish Air Defence Regiment Sweden
Alan Damm RDCC Denmark
Henrik Ryberg RDDC Denmark
Magnus Gudmundsson Swedish armed forces Sweden
Alexander Giles TCEG UK
Fredrik Utnes Nor Navy Norway
Ivar Mølmen Department of Military Psychology, The Norwegian Armed Forces Joint Medical Services Norway
Bella Dini Modest Tree Media Inc. Canada
Sam Sannandeji Modest Tree Canada
Merja Luoma Air Force Academy Finland
Goran Radovanović Dean of the University of Defence Serbia
Markus Hellby Armed Forces Sweden
Lena Bergman Strutz Försvarsmakten Sweden
Eivind Tansøy Norwegian Navy Norway
Gustav Sigholt Nyquist Forsvarets Høgskole Norge
Andreas Perqvist Swedish Armed Forces Sweden
Piotr Gawliczek NATO DEEP ADL Portal Poland
Joakim Carlsson Military Academy Halmstad Sweden
Eirik Killingdalen FKL/FTS Norway
Einar Skaug The Norwegian Defence University College Norway
Nicholas Deslandes Department fo National Defence Canada
Anders Stenslet Training Center for Joint Support Norway
Antti Tikka Pori Brigade Finland
Sonja Tuunanen Finnish Defence Forces Finland
Tonje Skeie Bakke Fhs Norge
Sander de Waal Centre of excellence for E-Learning | Land Training Centre | Royal Dutch Army Nederland
Joni North FDF Guard Jaeger Regiment Finland
Theo Brands Centre of Excellence for E-Learning | Land Training Centre | Royal Dutch Army The Netherlands
Paul Thurkettle NATO ACT GBR
Hans Peder Mogensen Defence Norway
Frederik Iselidh Swedish Air Warfare Center Sweden
Sonja Pyykkönen The Finnish Border Guard Finland
Marcin Jóźwiak Poland ADL Partnership Center / The War Studies University Poland
Vitalijs Latvian NDA Latvia
Sigve Svendsen Hagen Luftforsvarets Skolesenter, Avd. Kjevik Norway
Tanja Geiss NATO School Oberammergau / ADL Office Germany
Kalle Huhtala Edita Publishing Oy Finland
Sae Schatz USA
Thomas Grønlund Danish Defence College Denmark
Atle Schaathun Norwegian Train Driver Academy Norway
Ninette Fridahl Danish Defence Acquisition and Logisties Organizations Denmark
Sven Olav Berg FHS/IMLO Norway
Martin Boult New Zealand Defence College NZ
Kai Erik Jensen Norwegian Train Driver Academy Norway
Haslestad Norwegian Train Driver Academy Norway
Jostein Mykland Norwegian Joint Logistic Support Center (NJLSC) Norway
Lasse Elvemo FHS / SKSK Norway
Jennifer Murphy Quantum Improvements Consulting United States
Avron Barr Institute for Defense Analyses USA
Luke Dokter The Norwegian Military Academy (Krigsskolen) Norway
Gunhild von Porat Erichsen Helse Nord RHF Norway
Thomas Larsen Royal Danish Defence College Danmark
Mark Jensen Danish Home Guard School Denmark
Krystal D Weiss SBISD United States
Jenna Vekkaila Learning (ADL) and Image Services Unit, The Finnish Defence Forces Finland
Johannes Hobaek The Norwegian Home Guard Norway
Morten Wenstad EON Reality Norway AS Norway
Michael Thorsen RDDC Denmark
Bjørnar Getz FSAN Norway
Pasi Leskinen Learning (ADL) and Image Services Unit Finland
Bengt Öst FM UndSäkC Sweden
Mia-Maija Sørensen Joint Signals Regiment Danmark
Bo Kristensen Joint Signals Regiment Danmark
Arne Broberg Norwegian Defence University College Norway
Maksym Tyshchenko NDU Ukraine
Serhii Salkutsan NDU Ukraine
Ramaz Kvaratskhelia NDA Georgia
Anna Chabukiani DIBS Georgia
Orce Popovski Military Academy North Macedonia
Darko Scavnicar MoD Slovenia
Sasa Konjevic MoD Bosnia & Herzegovina
Slaven Blavicki MoD Bosnia & Herzegovina
Goran Simic Military Academy Serbia
Jugoslav Achkoski Military academy North Macedonia
Mattis Furuset UVB Norway
Gigi Roman NATO School Oberammergau Romania
Geir Meidell Nedrevåge UVBS Norway
Niclas Ljung Swedish Armed Forces Sweden
Tohmas Ax Swedish Armed Forces Sverige
Maciej GUTOWSKI POL Armed Forces Poland
Gerth Sloth Berthelsen The Royal Life Guards Denmark
Anatolijs Savins National Defence Academy of Latvia Latvia
Gitte Henneberg Hjemmeværnsskolen Danmark
Camilla Frost Christensen Hjemmeværnsskolen Denmark
Christian Nissen-Petersen Hjemmeværnsskolen Denmark
Marit Skrugstad Assistant to the Norwegian Defence Attaché in Belgrade, Serbia/FPVS Norway/Serbia
Miika Rouvinen FDF ADL Office Finland
Erkki Heinonen FDF Shared Services Center / Learning (ADL) and Image Services Unit FIN
Bob Ludvigsen RDCC Denmark
Geir Isaksen Norwegian Defense University College/ ADL office Norway
Allan Leander Østergreen RDDC Danmark
Menu
2018 LOCATION

The 6th NORDEFCO ADL conference will take place at Hotel Vingsted in Bredsten (Vejle), Denmark.