nordefco+logo.png

ADVANCED DISTRIBUTED LEARNING
FORUM OF EXPERTS

Frontpage > ADL Archive > Conference 2018 > Attendees > Who is Attending
All Submissions (ATTENDEES)
132 participants
Filter

Who is Attending the ADL Conference 2018?

Name Company/Unit Country
Mattias Hallgren Swedish Air Defence Regiment Sweden
Michael Knipschildt NCO School Denmark
Jeess T. C. Brandstrup Signals Regiment – Joint Command Support Center Denmark
Finn Haugaard Thomsen Hærens Sergentskole Danmark
Henrik Wandall Lykke NCO School Denmark
Bjørn Andre Thobiassen Norwegian Army Land Warfare Centre Norway
Johann Cohut MAN Diesel & Turbo Denmark
Børge Lavik Ubåttjenesten ved ubåtsenteret Norway
Joni North FDF Guard Jaeger Regiment Finland
Joakim Hordvik Volden Norwegian Knowledge Center of Logistics and Operational Support Norway
Miika Rouvinen FDF ADL Office Finland
A.R. Vincentie BC Dutch JOINT IT Command Netherlands
Cecilie Jackbo Gran Norwegian Defence Research Establishment Norway
Marte Berg-Eriksen Defence Staff Norway Norway
Frank Gaiser Dutch MoD Netherlands
Merja Pohjus National Defence University Finland
Roy Remi Hoyer RNoAF Norway
Jan Berglund Försvarsmakten Sverige Sverige
Thomas Larsen Danish Defence College Denmark
Ann-Dorthe Allentoft RDDC Denmark
Olli Parkkinen The National Defence Training Association of Finland Finland
Rino Bandlitz Johansen Norwegian Defense University College Norway
Christian Braaten Vassbotn Norwegian Submarine School Norway
Gudmundsson, Mikael Swedish Armed Forces/FMLOPE Sweden
Mark Jensen Danish National Guard Denmark
Paul Hungler Queen's University Canada
Julian Stodd Sea Salt Learning United Kingdom
Donald Clark WildFire Learning United Kingdom
Joakim Jardenberg Jardenberg Sweden
Martin Hans Jensen RDDC Denmark
Sven Ove Sjølyst Tribridge Norway
Elisabeth Rosenbaum The United States Institute of Peace United States
Sae Schatz Advanced Distributed Learning (ADL) Initiative United States
Dirk Rodenburg Queen's University Canada
Paul Jesukiewicz U.S. Office of Personnel Management United States
Eivind Tansøy Naval Engineering & Safety Centre Norway
Tom Archibald Intelligent Decision Systems, Inc United States
Thomas Grønlund Naval Command Denmark
Bill Railer MPC Learning Support Centre Canada
Frode Lund Air Force Training Centre Kjevik Norway
Nina Karin Wahlund Royal Norwegian Naval Academy Norway
Terje Fykse Royal Norwegian Naval Academy Norge
Preben Vindholmen Air Force Training Centre Kjevik Norway
Francisca Dalence Sjøforsvaret Norway
Thomas Nylin Hemvärnets stridsskola Sweden
Tanja Geiss NATO School Oberammergau / ADL Office Germany
Gigi Roman NATO School Germany
Bente Tangen Jernbanedirektoratet Norway
Juha-Matti Hirvonsalo FIN NDU FIN
Mykola Palamar NDUU Ukraine
Dmytro Zaklevskyi NDUU Ukraine
Ievgen Sudnikov National Defence University of Ukraine Ukraine
Ronny Granquist MHS H / UtbE Sweden
Christian Blom Air Force Training Centre Denmark
Sead Muratović MoD BiH BiH
Alojz Tovarovic PSOTC BiH
Mats SANDER SWAF/FM LOPE SWEDEN
Karina Gajhede Air Force Training Centre Denmark
Lasse Elvemo Norwegian Naval Academy Norway
Theo Brands Centre of Excellence for E-Learning | Royal Netherlands Army The Netherlands
Saman Sannandeji Modest Tree Canada
Niclas Ljung Swedish Armed Forces Sweden
Herkko Pirskanen Zaibatsu Interactive Finland
Joonas Pylvinen Dynamit IT-Cooperative Finland
Lena Bergman Strutz Swedish Armed Forces sweden
Magnus Gudmundsson Swedish armed forces Sweden
Tohmas Ax Swedish Armed Forces Sverige
Onno Bakker Land Training centre Netherlands
Magnhild Skare The Norwgian Defence Univerity College Norway
Cem KUMSAL NATO HQ SACT TUR
Erkki-Tapani Heinonen FDF Shared Services Center / Learning (ADL) and Image Services Unit FINLAND
Orce Popovski Military Academy Skopje Republic of Macedonia
Hans Lundsgaard Danish Defence Academy Denmark
Regina Rautiainen Finnish Defence Forces Finland
Jugoslav Military Academy "General Mihailo Apostolski" - Skopje Macedonia
Anna Chabukiani Defence Institution Building School Georgia
Kristina Ljungnér Swedish Air Defence/Lv 6 Sweden
Frederik Iselidh Swedish Armed Forces/Luftstridsskolan Sweden
Geurt Leestemaker Centre of Expertise E-learning (ECE) Netherlands
Vesa Lumme JAEGER BRIGADE FINLAND
Sonja Tuunanen Air Force Command Finland Finland
Anne Kettunen National Defense University Finland
Laura Kaalikoski Finnish Air Force Academy Finland
Siren Hole Norwegian Defence University College Norway
Aaron Presnall Jefferson Institute United States
Torben Møller Signals Regiment Denmark
Asta Alioravainen Finnish Defense forces Finland
Anna-Mari Jaatinen Helsinki Education Finland
Radojka Milićević Department for Simulations & Distance Learning Serbia
Michael Mikkelsen AFTC Danmark
Biljana Presnall Jefferson Institute USA
Goran Šimić Department for Simulations & Distance Learning Serbia
Magnus Persson Armed Forces Technical School Sweden
Björn Öberg Armed Forces Technical School Sweden
Bob Rosell Armed Forces Technical School Sweden
Sven-Olof Willhöft Armed Forces Technical School Sweden
Getz FSAN Norway
Maria Andreassen NDUC Norwegian Defence University College Norway
Johan Bergh Norwegian Defence University College Norway
Hans Peder Mogensen NODUC/ADL Norway
Ramon Roset Sanjaume RDDC Denmark
Bjørn Wolstad ADL Norway
Timo Ilomäki Gradia, Fineduvr Finland
Mialeena Pärssinen National Defence University Finland
Marika Kukkasniemi Kokoa Standard Finland
Aki Puustinen FinEduVR project / Muurame High School Finland
Tiina Front-Tammivirta Mediamaisteri Oy Finland
Magnus Blomqvist Lilliehöök Swedish Defence HQ Command, Training and Development Staff, Defence Logistics Sweden
Martin Thrane AFTC Danmark
Jukka Sormunen Kuopio Classical High School Finland
Jari Multisilta Tampere University of Technology Finland
Kalle Huhtala Edita Publishing Oy Finland
Tiina Manner Mediamaisteri Oy Finland
Janez Troha SAF Slovenia
Darko Scavnicar SAF Slovenia
Nils Finken RDDC Denmark
Petri Parviainen FDF Finland
Van E. Brewer Advanced Distributed Learning Initiative USA
Jaquline Yaqob Military Academy of Karlberg Sweden
Per Larsson Military Academy of Karlberg Sweden
Maria Back-Nilsson Military Academy of Karlberg Sverige
Joakim Hallenbering Military Academy of Karlberg Sweden
Michael Thorsen RDDC Denmark
Claus Christiansen RDDC Denmark
Petter Kjendlie Flexible Education Norway Norway
Michael Høst Kristensen RDDC Denmark
Bob Ludvigsen RDDC Denmark
Geir Isaksen Norwegian Defense University College/ ADL office Norway
Bo Posselt Kristensen Signal Regiment Denmark
Gerth Sloth Berthelsen Signals Regiment Denmark
Torben Nygaard Telegrafregimentet Denmark
Allan Østergreen RDDC Denmark
Menu
2018 LOCATION

The 6th NORDEFCO ADL conference will take place at Hotel Vingsted in Bredsten (Vejle), Denmark.